Active11683269Private limited companyLondon

COBODES PROPERTIES LTD

E25/100

Owned by Cecilia Bodesinsky (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COBODES PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11683269) incorporated on 19 November 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£32k and cash of £8,411, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (−£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,914 comparable companies in London (median £309, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£32k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£8,411
−95%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£32k
Cash at bank
£8,411
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£32k£8,411£1,574———0
30 November 2023−£23k£184k£1,894———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
25 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-31,957 at 2024-11-30
−8Net assets falling-40.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-11-19 (8 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
25Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Cecilia Bodesinsky
    Individual · since 19 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COBODES PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.