Active11684131Private limited companyWindlesham

DEEKAY RELIEF LTD.

D40/100

Owned by Manpreet Singh Kohli (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEEKAY RELIEF LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11684131) incorporated on 19 November 2018, registered in Windlesham. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£166k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£171k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,822 comparable companies in Surrey (median £3,747, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£166k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£166k
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£166k——£262k——0
30 November 2024−£171k£44k£86k£301k——2
30 November 2023−£145k£3,668£68k£217k——3
Current ratio0.36Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-166,262 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.36
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-11-19 (8 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Manpreet Singh Kohli
    Individual · since 19 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tanika Kohli
    Individual · since 3 February 2022 · ceased 1 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £166k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £171k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £145k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEEKAY RELIEF LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.