Active11688676Private limited companyMilton Keynes

PLAY SOURCE LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLAY SOURCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11688676) incorporated on 21 November 2018, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £10 and cash of £7,161, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 900% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 130 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £150, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£10
+900%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£7,161
vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£10
Cash at bank
£7,161
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£10£7,161£7,192£33k——1
30 November 2024£1−£933£7,332£15k——1
Current ratio0.62Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£7,161Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+900.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.62
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-11-21 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Neil Jeffrey Totman
    Individual · since 21 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Donna Anne Totman
    Individual · since 21 November 2018 · ceased 28 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLAY SOURCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.