Active11699582Private limited companyWembley

IMILINGO LIMITED

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMILINGO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11699582) incorporated on 27 November 2018, registered in Wembley. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£73, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 55% on the prior period (−£47). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£73
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£73
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£73—————0
30 November 2024−£47—————0
30 November 2023£38—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-73 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-55.3% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-11-27 (8 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kenneth Kalmer
    Individual · since 27 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £73 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £38 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMILINGO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.