Active11760975Private limited companyHailsham

CONNECTING TRUTHS LTD

B66/100

Owned by Valerie Heaney and Christopher Heaney

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONNECTING TRUTHS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11760975) incorporated on 10 January 2019, registered in Hailsham. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,227 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,266 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£3,494——1
31 March 2024———£14k——1
Current ratio8.09Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.09
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-01-10 (8 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Valerie Heaney
    Individual · since 10 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Heaney
    Individual · since 10 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONNECTING TRUTHS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.