Active11768313Private limited companyNewcastle-Under-Lyme

FLEXIRIDGE LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Flexipipe-Flexigas Limited and Fyffes Pen Holdings Limited

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLEXIRIDGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11768313) incorporated on 15 January 2019, registered in Newcastle-Under-Lyme. Its registered activity is wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (SIC 46730). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £191k and cash of £60k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£304k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 352 comparable companies in Other (median £31k, upper quartile £419k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46730
Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£191k
−37%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£60k
−21%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
+50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£191k
Cash at bank
£60k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£191k£60k£343k———9
31 March 2024£304k£76k£317k———6
Cash per employee£6,635Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £191,385 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-37.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £59,715
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-01-15 (8 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Flexipipe-Flexigas Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 16 January 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Fyffes Pen Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jonathon Lachlan Ivett
    Individual · since 15 January 2019 · ceased 16 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £191k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £304k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLEXIRIDGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.