Active11788462Private limited companyLondon

REVERSE PASS LIMITED

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REVERSE PASS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11788462) incorporated on 25 January 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.09m and cash of £363k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£982k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,643 comparable companies in London (median £973, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.09m
+11%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£363k
+15%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.09m
Cash at bank
£363k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.09m£363k£35k£17k——0
30 June 2024£982k£315k£152k£177k——0
Current ratio22.95Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,089,495 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+10.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 22.95
+4Cash reservesCash £363,320
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-01-25 (8 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oliver William Skipp
    Individual · since 25 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.09m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £982k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REVERSE PASS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.