Active11805621Private limited companyCardiff

CONFORM FIRE & SECURITY LTD

B76/100

Owned by Gareth John Evans and Sarah Michelle Evans

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONFORM FIRE & SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11805621) incorporated on 4 February 2019, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1355% on the prior period (£1,146).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 89 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £12k, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£17k
+1355%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£17k—————1
30 March 2024£1,146—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,675 at 2025-03-30
+8Net assets growing+1355.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-04 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gareth John Evans
    Individual · since 4 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sarah Michelle Evans
    Individual · since 4 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,146 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONFORM FIRE & SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.