Active11832991Private limited companyBrentford

HKAV LTD

B76/100

Owned by Haraze Mohamad Karem (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HKAV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11832991) incorporated on 18 February 2019, registered in Brentford. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 17 February 2026, showing net assets of £58k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
17 November 2027in 391 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 17 February 2026
Net assets
£58k
+39%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£58k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
17 February 2026£58k—————1
17 February 2025£42k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £57,963 at 2026-02-17
+8Net assets growing+38.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-18 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Haraze Mohamad Karem
    Individual · since 18 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 391 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HKAV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.