Active11834362Private limited companyDerby

1699 LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1699 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11834362) incorporated on 19 February 2019, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£274, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 379 comparable companies in Derby (median £5,377, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£274
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£274
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£274—————0
28 February 2025−£274—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-274 at 2026-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-19 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jaspreet Singh Johal
    Individual · since 19 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £274 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £274 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1699 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.