Active11839554Private limited companyBurntwood

EXESTIVE LTD.

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXESTIVE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11839554) incorporated on 21 February 2019, registered in Burntwood. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,261 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £5,344).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£2£1—————
28 February 2024£2£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-21 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Amir Askari
    Individual · since 21 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Azadeh Ebadi
    Individual · since 21 February 2019 · ceased 16 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXESTIVE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.