Active11840643Private limited companyMaidstone

GOODERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD

A80/100

Owned by Fay Joelle Gooderson and Danny Gooderson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOODERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11840643) incorporated on 21 February 2019, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £121k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 700 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,075, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£17k
+10%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£121k
−16%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£121k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£17k£121k£69k———2
28 February 2024£15k£144k£82k———2
Cash per employee£61kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,593 at 2025-02-28
+8Net assets growing+10.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £121,172
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-21 (8 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Fay Joelle Gooderson
    Individual · since 21 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Danny Gooderson
    Individual · since 21 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOODERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.