Active11852547Private limited companyLondon

AUDACTER LTD

B72/100

Owned by Dominic Robert Huyshe Clive (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUDACTER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11852547) incorporated on 28 February 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.49m and cash of £887k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 58% on the prior period (£939k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 834 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.49m
+58%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£887k
−61%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.49m
Cash at bank
£887k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.49m£887k£4.71m£5.64m——1
31 March 2024£939k£2.28m£3.75m£5.97m——1
Current ratio0.99Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£887kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,485,638 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+58.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.99
+4Cash reservesCash £887,162
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-28 (8 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dominic Robert Huyshe Clive
    Individual · since 28 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.49m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £939k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUDACTER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.