Active - Proposal to Strike off11860508Private limited companyLondon

MARCOS TECH SUPPORT LTD

E18/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARCOS TECH SUPPORT LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11860508) incorporated on 5 March 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is repair of fabricated metal products (SIC 33110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£25k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 857 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,205, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33110
Repair of fabricated metal products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£25k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£25k—————1
31 March 2024−£23k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
18 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-24,506 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-05 (8 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
18Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 March 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (repair of fabricated metal products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARCOS TECH SUPPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.