Active11869145Private limited companyPontyclun

RHH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Richard John Jones and Zoe Louise Jones

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RHH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11869145) incorporated on 8 March 2019, registered in Pontyclun. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£614 and cash of £1,484, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,102 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£614
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,484
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£614£1,484————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-614 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-08 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard John Jones
    Individual · since 8 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Zoe Louise Jones
    Individual · since 21 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £614 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RHH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.