Active11872446Private limited companyWorcester

EAGLE RESOURCES LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EAGLE RESOURCES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11872446) incorporated on 9 March 2019, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products (SIC 96010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £3,619, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 358 comparable companies in Other (median £1,602, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96010
Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£25k
+24%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,619
+38%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£3,619
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£25k£3,619£52k£4,574——0
31 March 2024£20k£2,622£43k£0——0
Current ratio12.15Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £25,302 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+24.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 12.15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-09 (8 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Miss Aniko Eva Rucz
    Individual · since 3 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Zahid Mushtaq Lone
    Individual · since 9 March 2019 · ceased 1 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Terence Michael Little
    Individual · since 1 February 2024 · ceased 1 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Zahid Mushtaq Lone
    Individual · since 1 February 2024 · ceased 3 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EAGLE RESOURCES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.