Active11879949Private limited companyNewmarket

DANIEL GEACH LTD

B72/100

Owned by Dmg Capital Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DANIEL GEACH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11879949) incorporated on 13 March 2019, registered in Newmarket. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £122k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 104 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £7,763, upper quartile £108k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£74k
−5%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£122k
−5%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£122k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£74k£122k£8,253———3
31 December 2024£78k£128k£7,188———3
Cash per employee£41kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £74,180 at 2025-12-31
+4Cash reservesCash £122,106
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-13 (8 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dmg Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 13 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DANIEL GEACH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.