Active11882265Private limited companyLondon

AYSB LTD

E27/100

Owned by Shoshana Hadassa Borenstein and Asher Yossef Borenstein

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AYSB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11882265) incorporated on 14 March 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£37k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 64% on the prior period (−£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£37k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£37k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£37k——£222k——0
31 March 2024−£22k——£162k——0
Current ratio0.12Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-36,781 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-64.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.12
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-14 (8 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Shoshana Hadassa Borenstein
    Individual · since 14 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Asher Yossef Borenstein
    Individual · since 14 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AYSB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.