Active11889348Private limited companyColchester

MATI & NANDA LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MATI & NANDA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11889348) incorporated on 18 March 2019, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £26k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 392 comparable companies in Essex (median £744, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£26k
+44%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£26k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£26k——£74k——3
31 May 2024£18k——£82k——3
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £26,062 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+44.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-18 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tara Shrees
    Individual · since 18 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MATI & NANDA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.