Active11905093Private limited companyKeighley

OGL CONSTRUCTION LTD

A80/100

Owned by Thomas Henry Wood (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OGL CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11905093) incorporated on 26 March 2019, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £912k and cash of £1.60m, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (£555k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,157 comparable companies in Leeds (median £282, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£912k
+64%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1.60m
+94%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+38%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£912k
Cash at bank
£1.60m
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£912k£1.60m£1.34m£2.02m——11
31 October 2024£555k£823k£771k£1.17m——8
Current ratio1.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£145kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £911,891 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+64.3% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £1,599,506
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-26 (8 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Henry Wood
    Individual · since 26 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £912k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £555k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OGL CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.