Active11907993Private limited companyStockport

MOSES BROTHERS DEVELOPMENTS LTD

C50/100

Owned by Liam Alexander Moses (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOSES BROTHERS DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11907993) incorporated on 27 March 2019, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £4,213, with 0 employees on average.

There are 10,619 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£4,213
−31%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,213
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£4,213—£730k——0
31 March 2024—£6,068—£729k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-27 (8 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Liam Alexander Moses
    Individual · since 1 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Benjamin Robert Moses
    Individual · since 27 March 2019 · ceased 31 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOSES BROTHERS DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.