Active11908070Private limited companyLeeds

SELECTIVE CLOTHING LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SELECTIVE CLOTHING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11908070) incorporated on 27 March 2019, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £25k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 438 comparable companies in Leeds (median £763, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 47820
Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£25k
−15%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£25k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£25k—————2
31 March 2024£29k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,680 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-27 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sarfraz Ali
    Individual · since 27 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SELECTIVE CLOTHING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.