Active11909517Private limited companyLeek

BLUE CEDAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C52/100

Owned by Moreton Manor Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUE CEDAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11909517) incorporated on 27 March 2019, registered in Leek. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,218, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 40% on the prior period (£8,715).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,218
−40%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,218
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,218——£47k——0
31 March 2024£8,715——£50k——3
Current ratio0.05Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,218 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-40.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-03-27 (8 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Moreton Manor Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 27 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,218 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,715 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUE CEDAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.