Active - Proposal to Strike off11918119Private limited companyLondon

ODIC LIMITED

E15/100

Owned by Olufemi Gbolade Sonuga (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ODIC LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11918119) incorporated on 1 April 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£6,056. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£6,056
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
−£6,056
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£6,056——£2,863———
30 April 2025−£6,056——£2,863———
30 April 2024−£6,056——£2,863———
Current ratio0.16Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
15 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,056 at 2026-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.16
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-01 (8 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
15Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Olufemi Gbolade Sonuga
    Individual · since 1 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,056 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,056 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,056 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ODIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.