Active11926014Private limited companyBexleyheath

AES INT LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AES INT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11926014) incorporated on 4 April 2019, registered in Bexleyheath. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,341, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£2,214).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,341
+6%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,341
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,341——£31——1
30 April 2024£2,214——£2,573——1
Current ratio44.26Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,341 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 44.26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-04 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Adesanya
    Individual · since 4 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,341 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,214 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AES INT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.