Active11928951Private limited companyWindsor

CFFW LTD

D43/100

Owned by Lesley Ann Harrison (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CFFW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11928951) incorporated on 5 April 2019, registered in Windsor. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£17k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,143 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,028, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£17k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£17k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£17k—————0
30 April 2024−£17k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,690 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-05 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lesley Ann Harrison
    Individual · since 5 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CFFW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.