Active - Proposal to Strike off11929435Private limited companyLoughborough

ANAIYA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C51/100

Owned by Christopher Terry Rose and Donna Louise Rose

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANAIYA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11929435) incorporated on 5 April 2019, registered in Loughborough. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,771 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£28k
−1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£28k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£28k——£11k——2
30 April 2024£28k——£13k——2
Current ratio4.65Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £27,761 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.65
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-05 (8 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher Terry Rose
    Individual · since 5 April 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Donna Louise Rose
    Individual · since 5 April 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANAIYA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.