Active11935355Private limited companyIlkeston

LILAC SERVICES LTD

D43/100

Owned by Hayley Stead and Danielle Patricia Louise Morgan-Taylor

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LILAC SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11935355) incorporated on 9 April 2019, registered in Ilkeston. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£38k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 59 comparable companies in Derby (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£38k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£38k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£38k——£38k——1
31 March 2024−£37k——£37k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-37,570 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-09 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Hayley Stead
    Individual · since 9 April 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Danielle Patricia Louise Morgan-Taylor
    Individual · since 29 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LILAC SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.