Active11937153Private limited companyNottingham

SPRAYTECH UPVC LTD

C58/100

Owned by Cameron Anthony Davis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPRAYTECH UPVC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11937153) incorporated on 10 April 2019, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 95 companies in floor and wall covering in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,392 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 43342
Glazing
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———£1,727——0
30 April 2024———£1,044——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-10 (8 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Cameron Anthony Davis
    Individual · since 10 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Scott Martyn Pealing
    Individual · since 10 April 2019 · ceased 1 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (floor and wall covering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPRAYTECH UPVC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.