Active11942128Private limited companyCambridge

C CHAMBERS LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C CHAMBERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11942128) incorporated on 12 April 2019, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £76k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£84k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 219 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £15k, upper quartile £64k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£76k
−10%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£76k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£76k——£2,618——1
30 April 2025£84k——£3,426——1
30 April 2024£82k——£9,990——1
Current ratio29.99Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £75,742 at 2026-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 29.99
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-12 (8 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Charles Chambers
    Individual · since 12 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £84k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £82k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C CHAMBERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.