Active11948137Private limited companyLiverpool

ROACH & KELLARD SPV LTD

D43/100

Owned by Michael James Roach (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROACH & KELLARD SPV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11948137) incorporated on 15 April 2019, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£21k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,057 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£21k—————1
30 April 2024−£23k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,210 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-15 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael James Roach
    Individual · since 15 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROACH & KELLARD SPV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.