Active11951503Private limited companyWylam

STUARTXWATSON LTD

A88/100

Owned by Stuart Watson and Elizabeth Joanne Watson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUARTXWATSON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11951503) incorporated on 17 April 2019, registered in Wylam. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £59k and cash of £91k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 80% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 340 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £15k, upper quartile £77k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£59k
+80%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£91k
+16097%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£59k
Cash at bank
£91k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£59k£91k—£46k——1
30 April 2024£33k£562£399£16k——1
Current ratio1.98Comfortable
Cash per employee£91kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £59,428 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+79.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.98
+4Cash reservesCash £91,027
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-17 (7 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Dr Stuart Watson
    Individual · since 17 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Elizabeth Joanne Watson
    Individual · since 8 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Elizabeth Joanne Watson
    Individual · since 17 April 2019 · ceased 8 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £59k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUARTXWATSON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.