Active11956517Private limited companyLondon

ASINET SOLUTIONS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Emek Ufuk Kayar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASINET SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11956517) incorporated on 20 April 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £304, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£261).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£304
+16%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£304
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£304—————1
28 February 2025£261—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £304 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+16.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-20 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Emek Ufuk Kayar
    Individual · since 20 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £304 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £261 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASINET SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.