Active11960977Private limited companyCheshunt

LEARN AUTOMATION LTD

B68/100

Owned by Gianni Phillip Bruno and Salvatore Anthony Bruno

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEARN AUTOMATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11960977) incorporated on 24 April 2019, registered in Cheshunt. Its registered activity is web portals (SIC 63120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £105k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 429 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£105k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£105k—————0
30 April 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £104,725 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-24 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gianni Phillip Bruno
    Individual · since 24 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Salvatore Anthony Bruno
    Individual · since 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Salvatore Anthony Bruno
    Individual · since 24 April 2019 · ceased 18 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £105k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (web portals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEARN AUTOMATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.