Active11967362Private limited companyLondon

WAVYMAVY LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WAVYMAVY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11967362) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£19k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£19k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£19k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£19k——£19k——1
30 April 2024−£18k——£18k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,822 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-29 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Xi Chen
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WAVYMAVY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.