Active11968968Private limited companyTowcester

ASIRIUS LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASIRIUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11968968) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in Towcester. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £236k and cash of £259k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£226k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,521 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,516, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£236k
+4%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£259k
No changevs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£236k
Cash at bank
£259k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£236k£259k£6,152———1
30 April 2025£226k£258k£17k———1
Cash per employee£259kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £235,938 at 2026-04-30
+4Cash reservesCash £258,532
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-29 (7 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr William Mellodew Hartley
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Clare Hartley
    Individual · since 7 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £236k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £226k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASIRIUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.