Active11969054Private limited companyDerby

ALT BRICKWORK LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALT BRICKWORK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11969054) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £6,915, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 80% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 401 comparable companies in Derby (median £2,220, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£6,915
−80%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£6,915
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£6,915—————2
30 April 2025£34k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,915 at 2026-04-30
−8Net assets falling-79.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-29 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simon Alton
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,915 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALT BRICKWORK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.