Active11974233Private limited companyLondon

WILD:NESS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Samantha Malcolm (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILD:NESS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11974233) incorporated on 1 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,688 comparable companies in London (median £552, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1—————1
31 May 2024£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-01 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Samantha Malcolm
    Individual · since 1 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILD:NESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.