Active11980495Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

MIDAS DIM LTD

B76/100

Owned by Dumitru Griniov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIDAS DIM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11980495) incorporated on 7 May 2019, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,250 and cash of £7,033, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 124900% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,191 comparable companies in Other (median £5,839, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,250
+124900%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£7,033
−55%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£1,250
Cash at bank
£7,033
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,250£7,033—£5,783——0
31 May 2024£1£16k—£6,831——0
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,250 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+124900.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-07 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dumitru Griniov
    Individual · since 7 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,250 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIDAS DIM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.