Active11985140Private limited companySlough

YESTERTIME LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YESTERTIME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11985140) incorporated on 8 May 2019, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities (SIC 52102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £330k and cash of £132k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£363k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 138 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,804, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52102
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities
SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
SIC 52242
Cargo handling for air transport activities
SIC 52243
Cargo handling for land transport activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£330k
−9%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£132k
−28%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£330k
Cash at bank
£132k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£330k£132k£219k£94k——2
31 May 2024£363k£183k£255k£129k——2
Current ratio3.73Comfortable
Cash per employee£66kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £329,947 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.73
+4Cash reservesCash £132,017
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-08 (7 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Elias Rafic Harfouche
    Individual · since 8 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £330k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £363k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YESTERTIME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.