Active11989961Private limited companyBath

ROCKPOOL LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Mark David Baptist (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROCKPOOL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11989961) incorporated on 10 May 2019, registered in Bath. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £78k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£81k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,002 comparable companies in Bristol (median £4,011, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£78k
−4%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£78k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£78k—————0
31 May 2024£81k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £77,617 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-10 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark David Baptist
    Individual · since 10 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Adrienne Louise Percival
    Individual · since 10 May 2019 · ceased 1 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROCKPOOL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.