Active11997883Private limited companyLondon

VH27 LTD

B76/100

Owned by Piotr Piorkowski and Marta Anna Piorkowska

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VH27 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11997883) incorporated on 15 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £3,097 and cash of £2,492, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£4,124).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£3,097
−25%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£2,492
−17%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£3,097
Cash at bank
£2,492
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£3,097£2,492—£295——0
31 May 2024£4,124£3,015—£1——0
Current ratio8.45Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,097 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.45
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-15 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Piotr Piorkowski
    Individual · since 15 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Marta Anna Piorkowska
    Individual · since 15 May 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,097 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,124 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VH27 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.