Active11998026Private limited companyDroitwich

RCM TRADERS LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RCM TRADERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11998026) incorporated on 15 May 2019, registered in Droitwich. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £16k and cash of £3,087, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,162 comparable companies in Other (median £3,085, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£16k
−22%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,087
−62%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£16k
Cash at bank
£3,087
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£16k£3,087£21k£7,444——2
31 May 2024£21k£8,079£49k£37k——2
Current ratio3.17Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,544Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,143 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.17
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-15 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Santhoshkumar Gopalapanicker
    Individual · since 15 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Preejith Vatakkedath
    Individual · since 15 May 2019 · ceased 30 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RCM TRADERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.