Active11998513Private limited companyAylesbury

COSILY LTD

C60/100

Owned by Cornel Ciobotaru (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COSILY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11998513) incorporated on 16 May 2019, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £125, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (£169).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£125
−26%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£125
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£125——£2,854——1
31 May 2024£169——£1,701———
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £125 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-26.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-16 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cornel Ciobotaru
    Individual · since 16 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £125 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £169 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COSILY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.