Active12012997Private limited companyManchester

NIWEB LTD

B68/100

Owned by Nicholas Mark Webster (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIWEB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12012997) incorporated on 23 May 2019, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is web portals (SIC 63120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £500, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 177 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £6,515).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£500
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£500
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£500——£0——1
31 May 2024£500——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £500 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-23 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Mark Webster
    Individual · since 23 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (web portals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIWEB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.