Active12014155Private limited companyNeston

THE SOFTWARE COLLECTIVE LTD

A81/100

Owned by David Robert Charles Godfrey and Miranda Alicya Godfrey

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE SOFTWARE COLLECTIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12014155) incorporated on 23 May 2019, registered in Neston. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £64k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 150% on the prior period (£26k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,022 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £5,680, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£64k
+150%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£64k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£64k—————2
31 May 2025£26k—————2
31 May 2024£34k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £64,030 at 2026-05-31
+8Net assets growing+149.8% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-23 (7 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Robert Charles Godfrey
    Individual · since 23 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Miranda Alicya Godfrey
    Individual · since 23 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE SOFTWARE COLLECTIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.