Active12014472Private limited companyPenrith

DUNS MX LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DUNS MX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12014472) incorporated on 23 May 2019, registered in Penrith. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £3,662, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 213% on the prior period (−£3,228).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,925 comparable companies in Other (median £1,189, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£3,662
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£3,662
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£3,662—————1
31 May 2024−£3,228——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,662 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+213.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-23 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Craig Hall
    Individual · since 23 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,662 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,228 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DUNS MX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.