Active12021202Private limited companyReading

TOTALL LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOTALL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12021202) incorporated on 29 May 2019, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,910, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£4,840).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,349 comparable companies in Reading (median £100, upper quartile £6,933).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,910
+22%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£5,910
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,910——£450——3
31 March 2024£4,840——£727———
Current ratio17.99Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,910 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+22.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 17.99
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-29 (7 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Waqas Bhatti
    Individual · since 29 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,910 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,840 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOTALL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.