Active12021230Private limited companyReading

GET WALKING LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GET WALKING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12021230) incorporated on 29 May 2019, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 108 comparable companies in Reading (median £223, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47721
Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£11k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£11k——£0——1
31 March 2024£10k——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,521 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-29 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ben Horton
    Individual · since 29 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GET WALKING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.