Active12022087Private limited companyDownham Market

HASLOP LTD

C58/100

Owned by Laurence Haslop (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HASLOP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12022087) incorporated on 29 May 2019, registered in Downham Market. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 December 2024, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 10,075 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £130k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 December 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 December 2024£1—£745k£745k——0
30 December 2023£1—£1£202——0
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-29 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Laurence Haslop
    Individual · since 29 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HASLOP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.